Διαμέρισμα Belando 13, Mercado, Alicante - Alacant

€ 600.000
5+
242 m²
3
5
Ναι
Βεράντα

Σημείωση

Τελευταία ενημέρωση: 07/04/2026
Περιγραφή

This description has been translated automatically and may not be accurate

κωδικός: 10224-ML1

Unique Opportunity in Alicante Center: 6-Bedroom Apartment Divisible into 2 Units with Terraces and High Investment Potential

DESCRIPTION:
Exceptional large apartment located in the heart of Alicante, just steps from the citys main commercial avenue, Avenida Alfonso el Sabio, surrounded by all services, shops, and restaurants.
The building features an elegant and representative entrance and has two elevators, offering convenience and added value.
The property occupies a corner and is almost entirely exterior, providing excellent natural light throughout the day. Currently, it has six bedrooms, three full bathrooms, and a guest toilet, arranged in a unique layout, as it was originally two independent apartments. It still maintains two separate entrances, allowing for re-division into two autonomous units, representing a strategic opportunity for investors.
The apartment includes a large double living-dining room, a second living room that can be converted into an additional bedroom, an independent kitchen with utility gallery, an entrance hall, and two spacious terraces accessible from three bedrooms. Two bedrooms have en-suite bathrooms, offering high levels of comfort and privacy.
The property requires renovation, allowing for a fully customized project, whether as a prestigious large family residence in the city center or as a high-yield investment by dividing it into two independent units.

FEATURES:
Located on a high floor, with corner orientation and nearly all exterior rooms, ensuring excellent natural light and cross ventilation. Its original configuration as two independent units, retaining both entrances, technically facilitates division, making it an especially attractive asset for investors. The large terraces add differential value, providing private outdoor spaces in the city center, a rare and highly demanded feature.
The representative building has a well-maintained, elegant lobby and two elevators, reinforcing comfort and positioning within its market segment.

LOCATION:
Absolutely prime location in the heart of Alicante, only:
1 minute walk to Avenida Alfonso el Sabio
3 minutes walk to Alicante Central Market
4 minutes walk to TRAM Luceros station
12 minutes walk to Alicante-Terminal Train Station
12 minutes walk to Alicante Port
15 minutes walk to Postiguet Beach
Surrounded by shops, supermarkets, restaurants, public transport, and all necessary services, this location guarantees maximum convenience, high demand, and excellent appreciation potential.
A unique opportunity in Alicante city center, with enormous transformation and profitability potential.
Χαρακτηριστικά
Τύπος
Διαμέρισμα
Συμβόλαιο
Πώληση
Όροφος
5 όροφος
Ανελκυστήρας
Ναι
Εμβαδόν
242 m²
Δωμάτια
5+
Υπνοδωμάτια
6
Μπάνια
3
Βεράντα
Ναι
Άλλα χαρακτηριστικά
  • Προσόψεως
Πληροφορίες τιμής
Τιμή
€ 600.000
Τιμή ανά m²
2.479 €/m²

Ανακαλύψτε κάθε γωνιά του ακινήτου
+24
Πρόσθετες επιλογές

Επικοινώνησε με τον αγγελιοδότη

Ή