Housing prices in the Andalucía region

The map shows the average prices of the residential properties in the region Andalucía. The reference period is August 2023.

sale

1,919 €/m²

from € 935 €/m² to € 2,980 €/m²

rent

10.34 €/m²

from € 6.62 €/m² to € 13.48 €/m²

Or rely on the experience of a real estate agency

Search agency

Property prices trend in the region Andalucía

The following charts show price trends over time for all residential property types in the Andalucía region, both for sale and for rent.

Average price sale (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In August 2023 for residential properties for sale, was asked an average of € 1,919 per square meter, with an increase of 5.73% compared to August 2022 (1,815 €/m²). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the Andalucía region reached its peak in the month of August 2023, with a value of € 1,919 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was December 2021: for a property for sale, was asked an average of € 1,756 per square meter.

Average price rent (€/m²)
The service is temporarily unavailable

In August 2023 for residential rental properties was asked an average of € 10.34 per month per square meter, with an increase of 15.66% compared to August 2022 (€ 8.94 monthly per square meter). Over the past 2 years, the average price in the Andalucía region reached its peak in the month of August 2023, with a value of € 10.34 per square meter. The month with the lowest asking price was November 2021: for a rental property was asked an average of € 8.49 per month per square meter.

Prices per square meter of the provinces in the region Andalucía

During August 2023, the asking price for properties for sale in the region Andalucía was highest in the province of Málaga, with € 2,980 per square meter. On the opposite, the lowest price was in the province of Jaén with an average of € 935 per square meter.
During the same month, the asking price for rental properties in the Andalucía region was highest in the province of Málaga, with € 13.48 per month per square meter. The lowest price instead, was in the province of Jaén, with an average of € 6.62 per month per square meter.

ProvincesSale(€/m²)Rent(€/m²)
Almería1,2858.07
Cádiz1,6769.07
Córdoba1,1887.32
Granada1,5048.92
Huelva1,3099.59
Jaén9356.62
Málaga2,98013.48
Sevilla1,42610.25