map icon

Двухкомнатная квартира новое, Centro, Torrevieja

Torrevieja
€ 299 000
2
80 m²
2

Пометка

Объявление обновлено 30.04.2026
Описание

This description has been translated automatically and may not be accurate

ID: EWE3655

Apartment for sale near the port of Torrevieja.

We present you with the perfect place to live and relax in the centre of the popular Spanish town of Torrevieja. Your new flat is just a 10-minute walk from the sea and the port, with its many restaurants, shops and bars, a favourite place for Torrevieja residents to relax!

You can enjoy a peaceful life while living in a place with close access to extensive infrastructure. You are only 10 minutes away from the popular town of Orihuela, which offers countless attractions for children and adults, and the nearby Alicante airport is a 45-minute drive away.

This modern, four-storey building, designed in a contemporary style, offers spacious one-, two- and three-bedroom flats. The well-thought-out layout, open spaces, bright and natural colours, and attention to the smallest detail ensure that each of these elite properties will meet the expectations of even the most demanding clients.

Contact us today and don't miss this unique opportunity to purchase a property right by the sea at such an attractive price! The number of apartments at this price is very limited!

Location:

The popular city of Torrevieja is located about 40 minutes (45 km) from one of the largest cities in the region, Alicante. The city boasts an unusual, healthy microclimate, whose healthy properties originate, among other things, from the large salt deposits in two salt lagoons located in the centre of the city.

It is an incredible adventure to see these two lakes: pink and green, surrounded by natural parks with many species of birds, including flamingos. Laguna de Torrevieja owes its pink colour to the high salinity of the water, the crustaceans that live here and the algae that produce carotenoids. The view is very impressive, so it is no wonder that it is one of the biggest tourist attractions in this place.
The second lagoon (La Laguna de la Mata) is green in colour. The park's interpretation centre is located here. Here we can see unusual vegetation such as Aleppo pine, orchids, thyme, sedum, statice and many others.

Also noteworthy are the vineyards where the local wine de la Mata is produced.

One of the most popular beaches is Playa de la Mata, which is about 2.5 km long. This beautiful sandy beach has been awarded the Blue Flag and is accessible to people with disabilities. Those who like to spend their time actively on the beach can play on one of several volleyball courts.

On the north side of the city, there are two beaches, Playa de los Locos and Playa del Cura. Both are fully equipped and awarded the Blue Flag.

It is worth taking a walk along the elegant promenade (Vista Alegre). Here, you can really feel the atmosphere of the city and relax while admiring the beautiful views. Along the promenade, you will find a huge number of bars, restaurants, cafés, ice cream parlours and souvenir and handicraft shops. For those seeking excitement, Torrevieja offers the Aquopolis water park and an amusement park near the promenade. During the summer season, outdoor discos are also very popular, attracting thousands of people.

A visit says more than any description!
If you are interested, please do not hesitate to make an appointment.
If you are interested, please provide your full contact details.

The description of the property is based entirely or partially on information provided by the owner.
We are not responsible for its accuracy and completeness.

If you are looking for a specific property or flat, please contact us
and we will make every effort to make your dreams come true.
#ref:EWE3655
Характеристики
Типология
Квартира
Договор
Продажа
Площадь
80 m²
Помещения
2
Спальни
2
Ванные
2
Информация о ценах
Цена
€ 299 000
Цена за м²
3 738 €/m²
Энергоэффективность

Выбросы CO₂

Неуказано

Откройте для себя каждый уголок объекта недвижимости
+9
Доп. опции

Свяжитесь с рекламодателем

Или