map icon

3-room flat 91 m², Calaburras-El Chaparral, Mijas

MijasCalaburras-El Chaparral
€ 355,000
3
91 m²
2
Yes
Terrace

Note

Listing updated on 05/15/2026
Description

This description has been translated automatically and may not be accurate

reference: ES-FUE-910107

This amazing new development is nestled in a natural green area just a 5 min drive from the popular town La Cala de Mijas with its beautiful beaches, flat seafront promenade and over 200 restaurants and bars to choose from.

Due to the gradient of the land, the development will be built on two levels set around the onsite facilities which include ample gardens, an outdoor pool, childrens playground, bike park zone and a fitness and sports area.

The curved avant garde design will consist of 80 apartments set in grounds of almost 10,000m2

The south facing ground and middle floor apartments and penthouses have either two or three bedrooms and all have large terraces with spectacular views over the countryside towards the mediterranean.

Customisation is possible

Underground parking and storage room included.

Malaga airport and Marbella are around a 15 to 20 min drive in each directio
Surface
91 m²
Rooms
3
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
2
Terrace
Yes
Garage, car parking
1 in garage/box
Other features
  • Pool
Price information
Price
€ 355,000
Price per m²
3,901 €/m²
Detail of costs
Condominium fees
No condominium fees
Energy efficiency

Emissions of CO₂

Not specified

Discover every corner of the property
+3
Additional options

Contact the advertiser

Or